WINTER FIXTURES 2018 - 19

SEPTEMBER          
Su 23   Ayls Mens 1 Prin Risborough 1 H 11.00   rain
Sa 29   Ayls Mens 2 Quainton H 10.30   L 2½ - 5½
Sa 29   Ayls Ladies Chesham Bois 3 A 13.00   L 3 - 5
Su 30   Ayls Mens 1 Chesham Bois 2 A 13.00   L ½ - 7½
OCTOBER          
We 3   Ayls Mixed Bierton 3 A 19.00   W 5 - 3
Su 7   Edgley Cup   H 11.30    
We 10   Ayls Mixed Long Marston 2 A 19.00   W 4½-3½
Su 14   Ayls Mens 2 Marsh Gibbon 1 A 10.30   Opp. Conceed
Su 14   Ayls Ladies Chesham 1879 2 A 10.30   rain
Su 14   Ayls Mens 1 Gt Missenden 1 H 11.00   rain
Su 21   Ayls Mens 2 Halton 3 A 10.30   L 3 - 5
Su 21   Shield Ladies Little Chalfont 1 H 12.00   D 4 - 4
Th 25   Ayls Mixed Lacey Green H 19.00   W 8 - 0
Sa 27   Ayls Ladies Thame 2 H 13.00   W 5 - 3
Su 28   Ayls Mens 1 Thame A A 10.30   D 4 - 4
NOVEMBER          
Th 1   Ayls Mixed Aston Park 3 H 19.00   W 6 - 2
Su 4   Ayls Ladies Haddenham 1 A 10.30   L ½ - 7½
Su 4   Ayls Mens 1 Prin Risborough 1 H 11.00   W 4½-3½
Sa 10   Ayls Ladies Linslade H 13.00   Conceded
Sa 10   Ayls Mens 2 Aylesbury 3 A 13.00   rain
Su 11   Shield Mixed 1 P&TG 1 A 11.00   L 2 - 6
Th 15   Ayls Mixed Wingrave 2 H 19.00   W 6 - 2
Su 25   Ayls Mens 1 Wing A H 11.00   L 2½ - 5½
We 28   S/Vets Medley Chalfont St Peter A 10.00   rain
Th 29   Ayls Mixed Aston Park 2 H 19.00   L 0 -8
DECEMBER          
Sa 1   Ayls Mens 2 Bierton 1 H 10.00   W 8 - 0
Mo 3   Ayls Mixed Prestwood A 18.30   L 0 - 8
Th 6   S/Vets Medley GXDW H 11.00   L 1 - 7
Sa 8   Ayls Mens 2 Long Marston 1 H 10.00   L 0 - 8
Sa 8   Ayls Ladies Aylesbury 3 H 13.00   W 6 - 2
Sa 8   Shield Ladies DLMK 1 A 13.00   L 2 - 6
Su 9   Ayls Mens 1 Halton 2 A 10.00   L 3 - 5
We 12   S/Vets Medley DLMK 2 A 11.00   L 0 - 8
JANUARY          
Sa 5   Shield Mixed 2 P&TG 2 H 13.30   W 7 - 1
Su 6   Shield Mixed 1 Hazlemere 1 A 11.00   W 7 - 1
Su 6   Ayls Mens 2 Aylesbury 3 A 13.00   W 4½ - 3½
We 9   Shield Ladies 60's Aylesbury H 11.00   L 0 - 8
Sa 12   Ayls Mens 2 Halton 3 H 10.00   D 4 - 4
Sa 12   Ayls Ladies Chesham Bois 3 H 13.00   W 7 - 1
Su 13   Shield Ladies Beaconsfield 2 H 12.00   D 4 - 4
We 16   S/Vets Medley Chalfont St Peter A 10.00   L 1 - 7
Sa 19   Ayls Mens 1 Prin Risborough 1 A 13.00   L 3 - 5
Sa 19   Shield Mixed 2 Marlow 1 H 13.30   W 7 - 1
Su 20   Ayls Ladies Linslade A 13.00   W 4½ - 3½
Sa 26   Ayls Ladies Chesham 1879 2 H 13.00   L 1½ - 6½
Su 27   Ayls Mens 2 Quainton A 10.30   L ½ - 7½
Su 27   Ayls Mens 1 Chesham Bois 2 H 11.00   D 4 - 4
Tu 29   Ayls Mixed Aston Park 2 A 19.00   rain
We 30   Shield Ladies 60's Chesham 1879 H 11.00   snow
FEBRUARY          
Sa 2   Shield Mixed 1 DLMK 1 A 13.00   snow
Su 3   Ayls Mens 1 Gt Missenden 1 H 11.00   snow
Tu 5   Shield Ladies 60's Stony Stratford A 11.00   L 3 - 5
Th 7   Ayls Mixed Long Marston 2 H 19.00   L ½ - 7½
Sa 9   Ayls Mens 2 Marsh Gibbon 1 H 10.00    
Sa 9   Ayls Mens 1 Gt Missenden 1 A 13.00   D 4 - 4
We 13   S/Vets Medley Chesham Bois 2 H 11.00   L 3 - 5
Su 17   Shield Mixed 2 Halton 2 A 10.00   L 2 - 6
Su 17   Shield Mixed 1 Aylesbury 1 H 11.00   L 3 - 5
We 20   Shield Ladies 60's DL - Beaconsfield H 11.00   L 1 - 7
Th 21   Ayls Mixed Lacey Green A 18.45   L 0 - 8
Su 24   Ayls Mens 2 Bierton 1 A 10.30    
Su 24   Ayls Ladies Thame 2 A 10.30    
Su 24   Ayls Mens 1 Thame A H 11.00    
Su 24   Shield Ladies Wolverton 1 A 13.00    
Tu 26   Ayls Mixed Aston Park 3 A 19.00    
We 27   S/Vets Medley Chesham 1879 H 11.00    
MARCH          
Su 3   Shield Mixed 1 Stoke Park 1 A 13.00    
Tu 5   S/Vets Medley High Wycombe A 10.30    
Th 7   Ayls Mixed Bierton 3 H 19.00    
Sa 9   Ayls Mens 2 Aylesbury 3 H 10.00    
Sa 9   Shield Ladies P&TG 1 A 13.00    
We 13   Shield Ladies 60's Halton A 11.00    
Sa 16   Ayls Ladies Haddenham 1 H 13.00    
Sa 16   Shield Mixed 2 GXBL 2 A 13.30    
Su 17   Shield Mixed 1 Beaconsfield 1 H 11.00    
Mo 18   Shield Ladies 60's Beaconsfield A 10.30    
We 20   Ayls Mixed Wingrave 2 A 19.00    
Fr 22   Shield Ladies 60's Chesham Bois A 10.30    
Su 24   Shield Ladies Chesham 1879 1 H 12.00    
Su 24   Ayls Mens 1 Wing A A 13.30    
Mo 25   Shield Ladies 60's Halton A 11.00    
Th 28   Ayls Mixed Aston Park 2 A 19.00    
Sa 30   Shield Mixed 2 High Wycombe 2 H 13.30    
APRIL          
Tu 2   Shield Ladies 60's Newport Pagnell H 11.00    
Th 4   Ayls Mixed Prestwood H 19.00    
Sa 6   Ayls Ladies Aylesbury 3 A 13.00    
Su 7   Ayls Mens 2 Long Marston 1 A 10.30    
Su 7   Ayls Mens 1 Halton 2 H 11.00    
Sa 13   Shield Mixed 2 Chesham Bois 2 A 13.00